Kentucky Association of Counties

KACo Logo

The Kentucky Association of Counties

County Election Results

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

 General election results for 11/6/2018. Information is updated as received.

Click here to view the Secretary of State’s election results by county and race, including vote totals.

Adair

Circuit Court Clerk

Dennis Loy
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Todd Akin
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Bethany Stanziano
Democratic Party
Jennifer Hutchison-Corbin
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Lisa Greer
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Michael Stephens
Democratic Party
Gale Cowan
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Joey White
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Lloyd Alley
Independent
Harold Burton
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Daryl Flatt
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Matthew Hadley
Democratic Party
Sammy Baker
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Chris Reeder
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Billy Coffey
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Greg Caldwell
Republican Party
Winner

District 7

Terry Hadley
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Landon Edwards
Democratic Party
Winner
Jeffrey Neat
Republican Party

Sheriff

Harrison Moss
Democratic Party
Josh Brockman
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Mike McKinney
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Allen

Circuit Court Clerk

Todd Calvert
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Darren Davis
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Hallye Atterburn
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Elaine Williams
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Steve Anderson
Democratic Party
Dennis Harper
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Larry Piper
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Roger Brown
Democratic Party
Todd Bransford
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Ron Cook
Democratic Party
Wendell Spears
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Tony Wolfe
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Rickey Cooksey
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Roman Perry Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Tracy Oliver
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jeff Cooke
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Anderson

Circuit Court Clerk

Pamela Robinson
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

G. Mark Tussey
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Bobbi Lewis
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jason Denny
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Orbrey Gritton
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Lyjona Clark
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Rodney Durr
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Forrest Stevens
Democratic Party
Mike Riley
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Juretta Wells
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Meredith Lewis
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

David Montgomery
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

Kenny Barnett
Democratic Party
Steve Drury
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Brian Stivers
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Doug Detherage
Democratic Party
Joe Milam
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Dan Phillips
Independent
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Ballard

Circuit Court Clerk

Holly Dunker
Democratic Party
Winner
Kim Storey Graves
Republican Party

Coroner

Bob Morrow
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Vicki Hayden
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Katie Mercer
Democratic Party
Winner
Kim Graves
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Warren Thomas
Democratic Party
Todd Cooper
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Donnie Hall
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

John Summers
Democratic Party
Winner
Angela Cooper
Republican Party

District 2

Bob Renfrow
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Neil Pittman
Democratic Party
Stonnie Dennis
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Steve Cooper
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Dee Hazlewood
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Susan Sullivan
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Ronnie Giles
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Barren

Circuit Court Clerk

Krissie Fields
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Timothy Gibson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Kathryn Thomas
Democratic Party
Winner
Mike Richardson
Republican Party

County Clerk

Sherry Jones
Democratic Party
Helena Birdwell
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Michael Hale
Democratic Party
Winner
Gary Tilghman
Republican Party

Jailer

Tracy Bellamy
Democratic Party
Aaron Bennett
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Scotty Mitchell
Democratic Party
Jeffrey Botts
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Trent Riddle
Democratic Party
Winner
Bobby Burgess
Republican Party

District 3

Bud Tarry
Democratic Party
Carl Dickerson
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Trevor Phillips
Democratic Party
Tim Coomer
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Samuel Gray
Democratic Party
Mark Bowman
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Charles Allen
Democratic Party
Winner
Charles Allen
Democratic Party
Kenneth Sartin
Republican Party

District 7

Billy Houchens
Democratic Party
Winner
Samantha Saltsman
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Brad Bailey
Democratic Party
Kim Shipley
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Kent Keen
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Ashton McPherson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Bath

Circuit Court Clerk

Claudette Faudere
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Andrew Owens
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Kim Price
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Roger Coyle
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Bobby Rogers
Democratic Party
Winner
Kelly Wilson
Republican Party

Jailer

Earl Willis
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

Property Valuation Administrator

Jacky Watson
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jessie Stewart
Democratic Party
Winner
John Snedegar
Republican Party

Surveyor

Roy Wright
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Millard Petitt
Democratic Party
Winner
Jimmy Craig
Democratic Party
Winner
Terry Highley
Republican Party
Jamie Cline
Democratic Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Bell

Circuit Court Clerk

Colby Slusher
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Jay Steele
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

William Ward
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Debbie Gambrel
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Al "Albey" Brock
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Larry McCullough
Democratic Party
Gary Ferguson
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Jess Brock
Democratic Party
Eddie Saylor
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Freddie Hunter
Democratic Party
David Bush
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Lonnie Maiden
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Coye Silcox
Democratic Party
Glenn Webb
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Greg Hendrickson
Democratic Party
Terry Bailey
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Michelle Bailey
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Carl Frith
Democratic Party
Tommy Fuson
Independent
Mitchell Williams
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Calvin Capps
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Boone

Circuit Court Clerk

David Martin
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Larry Brinneman
Democratic Party
Missy Rittinger
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Robert Neace
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Amy Ferguson
Democratic Party
Kenny Brown
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Gary Moore
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Jason Maydak
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Debbie Davis
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Phyllis Sparks
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Cindy Arlinghaus Martin
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Michael Helmig
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Thomas Bushelman Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Cathy Flaig
Republican Party
Winner
Charles Kenner
Republican Party
Winner
Jesse Brewer
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Bourbon

Circuit Court Clerk

Beverly Smits
Democratic Party
Trina Huston
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

DeeGee Roe
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

G. Wilson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Richard Eads
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Mark Offutt
Democratic Party
Mike Williams
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Wesley Burberry
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Donnie McCarty
Democratic Party
Bart Horne
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Randy Taulbee
Democratic Party
Winner
John Hutchison
Republican Party

District 3

Timmy Sosby
Democratic Party
Winner
Tony Horn
Republican Party

District 4

Cliff Willaims
Democratic Party
Scott Wells
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Don Menke
Democratic Party
Winner
Henry Lovell
Republican Party

District 6

Jimmy Mason
Democratic Party
Winner
Mike Lunsford
Republican Party

District 7

Cecil Foley
Democratic Party
Andrew Perraut
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Tim Lizer
Democratic Party
Winner
Nathan Maddocks
Republican Party

Sheriff

Mark Matthews
Democratic Party
Tony Asbury
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Boyd

Circuit Court Clerk

Tracey Kelley
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Mark Hammond
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

C. Hedrick
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Debbie Jones-Castle
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

William Stevens
Democratic Party
Eric Chaney
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Dean Akers
Democratic Party
William Hensley
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Woody Conley
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Steven Allen
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Charles Adkins
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Bobby Woods
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

James Salisbury
Democratic Party
Keith Watts
Republican Party
Winner
Larry Brown
Democratic Party
Winner
Carl Tolliver
Democratic Party
Randy Stapleton
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Boyle

Circuit Court Clerk

Cortney Shewmaker
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Don Hamner
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Lynne Dean
Democratic Party
Christopher Herron
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Trille Bottom
Democratic Party
Winner
George Coomer
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Gary Chidester
Democratic Party
Howard Hunt
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Brian Wofford
Democratic Party
Winner
Leeroy Hardin
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Richard Mayes
Democratic Party
Steve Divine
Independent
Tom Ellis
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Donnie Coffman
Democratic Party
Pete Kendrick
Independent
Ronnie Short
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Phillip Sammons
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

H. Hendricks
Democratic Party
Jason Cullen
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Jamey Gay
Democratic Party
Winner
Jamey Gay
Democratic Party
Stephen Cline
Republican Party

District 6

John Caywood
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Lacresha Gibson
Democratic Party
Winner
Brian Darnell
Republican Party

Sheriff

Derek Robbins
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Bracken

Circuit Court Clerk

Heather Rechtin
Democratic Party
Winner
Crystal Dunn
Republican Party

Coroner

John Parker
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Beth Moore
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Rae Poe
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Tina Teegarden
Democratic Party
Winner
Gary Hicks
Republican Party

Jailer

Charlie Clos
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Carl Allen
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Craig Miller
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

David Kelsch
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Christopher Cummins
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Scotty Lippert
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

John Corlis
Democratic Party
Winner

District 7

Doug Smith
Democratic Party
Winner

District 8

Dennis Jefferson
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Tracey Florer
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Howard Niemeier
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Breathitt

Circuit Court Clerk

James Turner
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Hargis Epperson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Brendon Miller
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Becky Curtis
Democratic Party
Winner
Shawn Thatcher
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Jeff Noble
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Joel Gross
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Donnie Bush
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Roy Herald
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Ray Moore
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Ellie Tincher
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Ervine Allen
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

John Hollan
Democratic Party
Winner
Jamon Halvaksz
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Breckinridge

Circuit Court Clerk

Cindy Rhodes
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Tim Bandy
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Bradley Butler
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jared Butler
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Kevin Drane
Democratic Party
Maurice Lucas
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Kyle Henderson
Democratic Party
Tara Shrewsberry
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

James Henning
Democratic Party
Winner
Heath Eskridge
Republican Party

District 2

Shane Beavin
Democratic Party
William Blair
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Gary Greenwell
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

David Albright
Democratic Party
Winner
Ricky Lucas
Republican Party

District 5

Jeremy Mattingly
Democratic Party
Carolyn Butler
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Pat Young
Democratic Party
Tim Melburn
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Dana Bland
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Todd Pate
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Adam Critchelow
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Bullitt

Circuit Court Clerk

Paulita Keith
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

David Billings
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

John Wooldridge
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kevin Mooney
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Tony Thompson
Democratic Party
Jerral Summers
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Martha Knox
Democratic Party
Paul Watkins
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Dennis Mitchell
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Shaun Logsdon
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Mike Higgins
Democratic Party
Joe Laswell
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Donna Richardson
Democratic Party
David Strange
Independent
Joe Rayhill
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Bruce Johnson
Democratic Party
Depp Rasner
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Myra Minton
Democratic Party
Walt Sholar
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

John St. Clair
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Butler

Circuit Court Clerk

Melissa Cardwell
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Gerald Jones
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Richard Deye
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Sherry Johnson
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Mark Mudd
Democratic Party
Tim Flener
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Ricky Romans
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Steve Givens
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Joshua Hampton
Democratic Party
Kevin Phelps
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Darryl Dockery
Democratic Party
Timmy Givens
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

David Whittinghill
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Dillon Bryant
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Suzanne Brosnan
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Scottie Ward
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Cody Henderson
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Caldwell

Circuit Court Clerk

Danny Hooks
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Dewayne Trafford
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Roy Massey
Democratic Party
Winner
Matt Schalk
Republican Party

County Clerk

Toni Watson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Phillip Sisk
Democratic Party
Larry Curling
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Jon Pettit
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Elbert Bennett
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Shirley Gray
Democratic Party
Jeff Boone
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Brent Stallins
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

George Kilgore
Democratic Party
Jeffrey Simms
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Ronald Wood
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Stan Hudson
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Ricky Tosh
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Calloway

Circuit Court Clerk

Linda Avery
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Ricky Garland
Democratic Party
Winner
Janus Vilardo
Republican Party

County Attorney

K. Ernstberger
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Antonia Faulkner
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

James Gallimore
Democratic Party
Kenny Imes
Republican Party
Winner
Vincent Costello
Veterans Party of America

Jailer

Kenneth Claud
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Eddie Hale
Independent
Winner

District 2

Larry Crutcher
Democratic Party
Winner
William Duncan
Republican Party

District 3

Don Cherry
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Ralph Rogers
Democratic Party
Paul Rister
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Nikki McMillen-Crouch
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Sam Steger
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Christopher Jones
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Campbell

Circuit Court Clerk

Taunya Jack
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Mark Schweitzer
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Steven Franzen
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jim Luersen
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Calvin Sidle
Democratic Party
Steve Pendery
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

James Daley
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Katherine Pinelo
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Charles Wilson
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Ginger Paul
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Daniel Braun
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Mike Jansen
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Connie Grubbs
Democratic Party
David Guidugli
Independent
Brian Painter
Republican Party
Winner
Geoff Besecker
Republican Party
Winner
Tom Lampe
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Michelle Snodgrass
Democratic Party
Justin Fortner
Republican Party

Mayor

Carlisle

Circuit Court Clerk

Kevin Hoskins
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Brigitte Choate
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Michael Hogancamp
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Becky Martin
Democratic Party
Winner
Michael Toon
Independent

County Judge/Executive

Greg Terry
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

David Webb
Democratic Party
David Nelson
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Jerry Webb
Democratic Party
Lisa Adams
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Trent Deweese
Democratic Party
Matt Oliver
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

James Pearson
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jonathan Bruer
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Clint Davis
Democratic Party
Will Gilbert
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Carroll

Circuit Court Clerk

Gloria Belcher
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

David Wilhoite
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Nicholas Marsh
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Alice Marsh
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Harold Tomlinson
Democratic Party
Winner
Jennifer Beach
Republican Party

Jailer

John Proctor
Democratic Party
Winner
Thomas Evens
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Floyd Bowling
Democratic Party
Winner
Benjamin Long
Republican Party

District 2

Kerry Graham
Democratic Party
Winner
Cody Hembree
Republican Party

District 3

Mark Bates
Democratic Party
Winner
Damon Lewis
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Rob Robertson
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Ryan Gosser
Democratic Party
Winner
Rodney Hawkins
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

James Burgin
Democratic Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Carter

Circuit Court Clerk

Larry Thompson
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

William Waddell
Democratic Party
Winner
Jason Duvall
Republican Party

County Attorney

Brian Bayes
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Mike Johnston
Democratic Party
Winner
Nicholas Barker
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Charles Wallace
Democratic Party
Mike Malone
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

R.W. Boggs
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Lovell Carper
Democratic Party
Chris Huddle
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Morris Shearer
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Jack Steele
Democratic Party
Winner
Jeremy Lucas
Republican Party

District 4

Donnie Oppenheimer
Democratic Party
Winner
Danny Stamper
Republican Party

District 5

Bubba Johnson
Independent
Brandon Burton
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Leslie Roseberry
Democratic Party
Winner
Brad Brammell
Republican Party

Sheriff

R.D. Porter
Democratic Party
Jeffrey May
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Casey

Circuit Court Clerk

Craig Overstreet
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Curt Demrow
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Thomas Weddle
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Casey Davis
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Randy Dial
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Tommy Miller
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Cecil Roy
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Bart Woodrum
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Robby Murphy
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

James McQueary
Democratic Party
Steve Martin
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Eric Brown
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Chad Weddle
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Brandon Brown
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Christian

Circuit Court Clerk

Paige Parker
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Zach Lamb
Democratic Party
Scott Daniel
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

John Soyars
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Mike Kem
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Steve Tribble
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Brad Boyd
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Magaline Ferguson
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Mark Wells
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Mark Cansler
Democratic Party
Winner
George Barnett
Republican Party

District 4

Darrell Gustafson
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Rich Liebe
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

Jack Lackey
Democratic Party
Phillip Peterson
Republican Party
Winner

District 7

David Collins
Democratic Party
Jerry Gilliam
Republican Party
Winner

District 8

Terry Bowman
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Angie Strader
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Kahle Morris
Democratic Party
Franklin Pollard
Independent
Tyler DeArmond
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Wm. Chaudoin
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Lynn Pryor
Democratic Party
Richard Boling
Republican Party

Mayor

Clark

Circuit Court Clerk

Martha Miller
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Robert Gayheart
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Brian Thomas
Democratic Party
William Elkins
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Michelle Turner
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Henry Branham
Democratic Party
Chris Pace
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Franklin Doyle
Democratic Party
Winner
Randy Steagall
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

David Weistroffer
Democratic Party
Daniel Konstantopoulos
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Pamela Blackburn
Democratic Party
Travis Thompson
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Don Pasley
Democratic Party
Joe Graham
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Greg Elkins
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Sheila McCord
Democratic Party
Christopher Davis
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Robert Blanton
Democratic Party
Winner
James Nisbet
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Jason Neely
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Berl Purdue
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Clay

Circuit Court Clerk

Leslie Phillips
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Jarrod Becknell
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Joseph White
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Michael Baker
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Johnny Johnson
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Mark Jackson
Independent
Linda Smallwood
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Russell Simth
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Price Hoskins
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Hugh Lunsford
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Christopher Smith
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Ray Brown
Democratic Party
Winner
Jimmy Fultz
Republican Party

District 6

William Ball
Independent
Bill Warren
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Philip Mobley
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Patrick Robinson
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Clinton

Circuit Court Clerk

Jake Staton
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Steve Talbott
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Michael Rains
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Dan Thomas
Democratic Party
Nathan Collins
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Keith Dalton
Democratic Party
Sheila Booher
Republican Party
Ricky Craig
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Tracy Thurman
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Johnny Russell
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Ray Marcum
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Terry Buster
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Gary Ferguson
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Jerry Lowhorn
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Mickey Riddle
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Pat Campbell
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jeff Vincent
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Crittenden

Circuit Court Clerk

Melissa Guill
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Bradley Gilbert
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Rebecca Johnson
Democratic Party
Winner
Bart Frazer
Republican Party

County Clerk

Carolyn Byford
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Perry Newcom
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Robert Kirk
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Danny Fowler
Democratic Party
Dave Belt
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Curtis Buntin
Democratic Party
Todd Perryman
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Harold Collins
Democratic Party
Willard Guill
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Mark Holloman
Democratic Party
Chad Thomas
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Donetta Travis
Democratic Party
Greg Rushing
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Dan Wood
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Ronnie Heady
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Wayne Agent
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Cumberland

Circuit Court Clerk

Tracy Daniels
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Gary White
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Lindsey Bell
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kim King
Democratic Party
Winner
Bryan Morgan
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Jessie Grider
Democratic Party
John Phelps Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Patrick Burns
Democratic Party
Thomas Brown
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Rondall Wray
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Edward Anderson
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

J.V. Groce
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Jeffery Cyphers
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Gina Lee-Watson
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Scot Daniels
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Daviess

Circuit Court Clerk

Jennifer Besecker
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Jeffrey Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Claud Porter
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Richard House
Democratic Party
Leslie McCarty
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Al Mattingly
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Deborah Duncan
Democratic Party
Arthur Maglinger
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District Central

Chris Saalwaechter
Democratic Party
Winner

District East

Jerry McCandless
Democratic Party
Anthony Cobb
Republican Party
Winner

District West

Cathy Kramer
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Rachel Foster
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Keith Cain
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

J. Weikel
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Charlie Castlen
Republican Party
Winner
Mike Koger
Democratic Party
Winner
Jimmie Sapp
Republican Party
George Wathen
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Jeffrey Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

Mayor

Edmonson

Circuit Court Clerk

Tanya Hodges
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Brentley Esters
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Gregory Vincent
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kevin Alexander
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Mark Woosley
Democratic Party
Wil Cannon
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Hank Vincent
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Mark Meeks
Democratic Party
Winner
Bennie Simmons
Republican Party

District 2

Joseph Durbin
Democratic Party
Corey VanMeter
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Harry Wood
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Edd Rich
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Steve Sanders
Democratic Party
Johnny Brooks
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Chadwick Patton
Democratic Party
James Vincent
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Kyle White
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Charles Pendleton
Democratic Party
Shane Doyle
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Elliott

Circuit Court Clerk

Wm. Ison
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Steven Whitt
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Johnie Lewis
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jennifer Carter
Democratic Party
Winner
Deitra Lyons
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Muran Lewis
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Dustin Kelley
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Michelle Oney
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Pamela Fannin
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Charles Whitt
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Brian Dillon
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Angie Porter
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

Dewey Smith
Democratic Party
Winner

District 7

Lester Holbrook
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Eddie Frazier
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Ray Craft
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Estill

Circuit Court Clerk

Stephanie Brinegar
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Anthony Murphy
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jason Riley
Democratic Party
Winner
Rodney Davis
Republican Party

County Clerk

Felicia Campbell
Democratic Party
Brian Crowe
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Rhonda Childers
Democratic Party
Donnie Watson
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Larry Stewart
Democratic Party
Beverly Morris
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Mike Abney
Democratic Party
Winner
Arthur Ballard
Republican Party

District 2

Otis Freeman
Democratic Party
Paul Tipton
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Gary Robinson
Democratic Party
Gerry Flannery
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jeff Hix
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Christopher Flynn
Democratic Party
Winner
Ken White
Republican Party

Surveyor

Justin Rogers
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Fayette

Circuit Court Clerk

Vincent Riggs
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Gary Ginn
Democratic Party
Winner
Larry Owens
Republican Party

County Attorney

Larry Roberts
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Don Blevins
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Don Blevins
Democratic Party
Winner
Jon Larson
Republican Party

Jailer

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

J. Haskins
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Lisa Fath
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Robert Winburn
Democratic Party
Winner
Mary Whittingham
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

David O'Neill
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Kathy Witt
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Robert Pattie
Republican Party
Winner
Doug Rigsby
Democratic Party
Winner
Chrysanthia Carr-Seals
Democratic Party
Winner
Kevin Akers
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Lou Anna Corn
Democratic Party
Winner

Mayor

Fleming

Circuit Court Clerk

Amy Saunders
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Winston Grannis
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

John Price
Democratic Party
Monica Hill
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jarrod Fritz
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Larry Foxworthy
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Rodney Earlywine
Democratic Party
Timothy Cooper
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Chris Hickerson
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

David DeAtley
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Rick Kielman
Democratic Party
Winner
Stacey Vice
Republican Party

District 4

James Smoot
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Rickey Lewis
Democratic Party
Donnie Fawns
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Ray Money
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Michele Butler
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Gary Kinder
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Travis McGlone
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Floyd

Circuit Court Clerk

Douglas Hall
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Greg Nelson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Keith Bartley
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Chris Waugh
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

James Rose
Democratic Party
Robert Williams
Independent
Winner
John DeRossett
Republican Party

Jailer

Stuart Halbert
Democratic Party
Winner
Emmit Johnson
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Mark Crider
Democratic Party
Winner
Floyd Skeans
Republican Party

District 2

George Ousley
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Mike Tackett
Winner

District 4

Ronnie Akers
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Connie Hancock
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

John Hunt
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Gary Ousley
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Franklin

Circuit Court Clerk

Amy Feldman
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Will Harrod
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Rick Sparks
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jeff Hancock
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Huston Wells
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Rick Rogers
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Sherry Sebastian
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

J.W. Blackburn
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Michael Mueller
Democratic Party
Winner
Chuck Knowles
Republican Party

District 4

Scotty Tracy
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Marti Booth
Democratic Party
Winner
Eric Northcutt
Republican Party

District 6

Lambert Moore
Democratic Party
Winner
Chris Wright
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Kellie Lang
Democratic Party
Winner
Bobby Hall
Republican Party

Sheriff

Chris Quire
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Larry Cleveland
Democratic Party
Winner

Mayor

Fulton

Circuit Court Clerk

Jaime Mathews
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Matt Moss
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Richard Major
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Naomi Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

James Martin
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Steven Williams
Democratic Party
Winner
Rick Garland
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Jim Paitsel
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Christopher Adams
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Hugh Caldwell
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Shaun Parks
Democratic Party
Winner
Butch Busby
Independent
Rob Hitesman
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Pete Morgan
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Derek Goodson
Democratic Party
Winner
Douglas Akers
Independent

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Gallatin

Circuit Court Clerk

Pam McIntyre
Democratic Party
Tammy Trimble
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Ken Lafferty
Democratic Party
Winner
Larkin LeGrand
Republican Party

County Attorney

John Wright
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Tracy Miles
Democratic Party
Winner
Meg Flannery
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Jon Morris
Democratic Party
Winner
Ken McFarland
Republican Party

Jailer

Jerry Webb
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Ethan Moore
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Joel Shinkle
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Michael Haddix
Democratic Party
Winner
Joshua Davis
Republican Party

District 4

Donald Sullivan
Democratic Party
Winner
Jeffrey Wallace
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Ruth Middleton
Democratic Party
Sheryl Jones
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Joshua Neale
Democratic Party
Winner
W. McEntire
Republican Party

Surveyor

Joseph Mylor
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Garrard

Circuit Court Clerk

Dana Hensley
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Sterling Young
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Mark Metcalf
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kevin Montgomery
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

John Wilson
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Kevin Middleton
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Joe Leavell
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Chelsea Napier
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Bill Warren
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Bobby Preston
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Betty Holtzclaw
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Kay Hall
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Tim Davis
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Grant

Circuit Court Clerk

Wray Jump
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Mark Jump
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Stephen Bates
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Tabatha Clemons
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

John Threlkeld
Democratic Party
C.E. Dills
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Mike Webster
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

William Hill
Democratic Party
Jacqalynn Riley
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Wanda Hammons
Democratic Party
Shawna Coldiron
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Bobby Young
Democratic Party
Roger Humphrey
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Angela McLafferty
Democratic Party
Eli Anderson
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Rick Kells
Democratic Party
Brian Maines
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Graves

Circuit Court Clerk

Emily Buzanis
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Brad Jones
Democratic Party
Winner
Tony Sheridan
Republican Party

County Attorney

John Cunningham
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kim Gills
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Greg Higdon
Democratic Party
Jesse Perry
Independent
Winner

Jailer

Randy Haley
Democratic Party
George Workman
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 2

Shane Walker
Independent/Other
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Howel Carr
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Dewayne Redmon
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Richie Galloway
Republican Party
Winner
Tyler Goodman
Republican Party
Winner
Todd Hayden
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Richard Kemp
Democratic Party
Winner

Mayor

Grayson

Circuit Court Clerk

Stacie Blain
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Joe Hudson
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jeremy Logsdon
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Becky Mercer
Democratic Party
Charlotte Willis
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Kevin Henderson
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Jason Woosley
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Robby Higdon
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

James Thomason
Independent
Darin Whitely
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Tommy Higdon
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Steve Alvey
Democratic Party
Damon Hornback
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Leslie Gibson
Democratic Party
Brian Ashley
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Barry Cannon
Democratic Party
Neal Saltsman
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Ernie Perkins
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Norman Chaffins
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Franklin Higdon
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Green

Circuit Court Clerk

Ann Mattingly
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Carol Ray
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Russ Goff
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Donald Sharp
Democratic Party
Jessica Baker
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

John Frank
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Tommy Pepper
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Kenneth Darnell
Democratic Party
Andrew Parson
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Tim Darnell
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Steve Lewis
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Terry Aaron
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Charles Judd
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Sean Curry
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Robby Beard
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Brian Ferguson
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Greenup

Circuit Court Clerk

Allen Reed
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Neil Wright
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Michael C. Wilson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Patricia Hieneman
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Robert Carpenter
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Mike Worthington
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 3

Lorne Adkins
Independent
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Bobby Hall
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Matt Smith
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Jason Leadingham
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Mike Hieneman
Democratic Party
Race Nichols
Libertarian Party
Andrew Imel
Republican Party
Winner
Roger Brown
Democratic Party
Ron Clark
Independent
Tony Quillen
Republican Party
Winner
Tommy Crump
Democratic Party
Earnest Duty II
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Hancock

Circuit Court Clerk

Mike Boling
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

David Gibson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Paul Madden
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Trina Ogle
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Jack McCaslin
Democratic Party
Johnny Roberts
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Roger Estes
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Wayne Hodskins
Democratic Party
Winner
Roy White
Republican Party

District 2

Kasey Emmick
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

John Gray
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Bruce Roby
Democratic Party
L.T. Newton
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Karen Robertson
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Ralph Bozarth
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Tyler Pence
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Hardin

Circuit Court Clerk

Loretta Crady
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

William Lee
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jenny Oldham
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Debbie Donnelly
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Harry Berry
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Josh Lindblom
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Roy Easter
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Jack Crossley
Democratic Party
Douglas Goodman
Democratic Party
Winner
Kenny Saltsman
Republican Party

District 3

Patsy Whitehead
Democratic Party
Lisa Boone
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Fred Clem
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Bill Wiseman
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

Tom Taggers
Democratic Party
E.G. Thompson
Republican Party
Winner

District 7

Bill Hay
Democratic Party
Ronnie Goodman
Republican Party
Winner

District 8

Garry King
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Danny Hutcherson
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

John Ward
Democratic Party
Winner
Louis Grider
Republican Party

Surveyor

Eric Spurrier
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Shane Young
Democratic Party
Winner

Mayor

Harlan

Circuit Court Clerk

Wendy Flannary
Democratic Party
Winner
M. Heck
Republican Party

Coroner

Philip Bianchi
Democratic Party
Winner
John Noe
Republican Party

County Attorney

Fred Busroe
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Donna Hoskins
Democratic Party
Winner
John Clem
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Dan Mosley
Democratic Party
Winner
Darla Heflin
Republican Party

Jailer

B.J. Burkhart
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Clark Middleton
Democratic Party
Winner
Paul Caldwell
Republican Party

District 2

Bill Moore
Democratic Party
Winner
Royce Wynn
Republican Party

District 3

David Kennedy
Democratic Party
Paul Browning
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Jim Roddy
Democratic Party
Winner
Hiram Fields
Republican Party

District 5

Dell Long
Democratic Party
James Howard
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Felicia Wooten
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Leslie Smith
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Steven Boggs
Democratic Party
Winner

Mayor

Harrison

Circuit Court Clerk

Teresa W. Furnish
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Tom Ware
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Bradley K. Vaughn
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Linda S. Barnes
Democratic Party
Winner
Jill Stroub
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Alex Barnett
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Steve Slade
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Stanley Lemons
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Chris Winkle
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Brad Marshall
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Scott Herrington
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Sam Pierce
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Brad Yearsley
Democratic Party
Winner

District 7

Joe Traylor
Democratic Party
Dwayne C. Florence
Republican Party
Winner

District 8

Bradley Copes
Democratic Party
Al Stakelin
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Allen Patrick Darnell
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Shain A. Stephens
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Hart

Circuit Court Clerk

Kayla Rountree
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Reggie Pettit
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Mike Nichols
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Lisa Sanders
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Joe Choate
Democratic Party
Winner
Terry Shelton
Republican Party

Jailer

Israel Bergenson
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Gary Gardner
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Ricky Alvey
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Ronald Riordan
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Doug Wells
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Lee Miles
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Cindy Atwell
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Boston Hensley
Democratic Party
Jeff Wilson
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Henderson

Circuit Court Clerk

Herbert McKee Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Bruce S. Farmer
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Steven R. Gold
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Renesa Abner
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Brad Schneider
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Amy M. Brady
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Keith Berry
Democratic Party
Winner
J.R. Stanley
Republican Party

District 2

Elizabeth "Beth" Moran
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Charles G. Alexander
Democratic Party
Timothy Southard
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Billy "Butch" Puttman
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Carter Wilkerson
Democratic Party
Charles R.M. McCollen
Independent/Other
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Andrew M. Powell
Democratic Party
Winner
Troy J. Coleman
Republican Party

Sheriff

Ed Brady
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Dennis E. Branson
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Henry

Circuit Court Clerk

Gina Lyle
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

James Pollard
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Virginia Harrod
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Shanda Archer
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

John Brent
Democratic Party
Winner
Danny Cravens
Republican Party

Jailer

Scott Southworth
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Scott Bates
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Rickey Timberlake
Democratic Party
Roger Hartlage
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Jason Stanley
Democratic Party
Winner
Bill Tapp
Republican Party

District 4

Charles Smith
Democratic Party
Winner
Terri Cummings
Republican Party

District 5

Michael Fisher
Democratic Party
Winner
Jamie Tingle
Republican Party

District 6

Jerry Beasley
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jason Scriber
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Danny Stivers
Democratic Party
Keith Perry
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Hickman

Circuit Court Clerk

Cinda Yates
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Paula Boaz
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jason Batts
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

James Berry
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Kenny Wilson
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Chad Barber
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Henry Cole
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Kory Naranjo
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Irvin Stroud
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Amanda Ballatine
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Thomas Dickson
Democratic Party
Ben Natividad
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Hopkins

Circuit Court Clerk

Tanya Michelle Bowman
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Dennis H. Mayfield
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Byron L. Hobgood
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Sheri Brooks Branon
Democratic Party
Keenan Alise Cloern
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Joe Blue
Democratic Party
Jeffrey Oakley
Independent/Other
Jack Whitfield Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Mike Lewis
Democratic Party
Winner
Nicholas "Nick" Bailey
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Darwin Rideout
Democratic Party
Ricky Whitaker
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

William "Bill" Rudd
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Vicki Dickerson Thomison
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Carroll Coffman
Democratic Party
Ronnie Noel
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Kim Hudson
Billy Parrish
Independent/Other
Winner

District 6

Charlie G. Beshears
Democratic Party
Winner

District 7

Hannah Miner Myers
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Pamela J. Adams Love
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Matt Sanderson
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Thomas W. Crabtree
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Jackson

Circuit Court Clerk

Doris Kay Ward
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Melvin Blue Lakes
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Ross E. Murray
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Donald "Duck" Moore
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Don Hays
Independent/Other
Shane Gabbard
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Jason Banks
Independent/Other
Brian Gabbard
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Danny Todd
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Dale Vaughn
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Garvin P. Baker
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Paul N. Rose
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Paul S. Hays
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Jefferson

Circuit Court Clerk

David Lawrence Nicholson
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Barbara Weakley-Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Mike O'Connell
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Michael E. Bowman
Democratic Party
Barbara "Bobbie" Holsclaw
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Queenie Louise Averette
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Mera Kathryn Corlett
Democratic Party
Winner
Shelly Renee' Cormney
Republican Party

District 2

Gary Fields
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Angela D. Hollingsworth
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Colleen Younger
Democratic Party
Winner
John T. May
Republican Party

Sheriff

John E. Aubrey
Democratic Party
Winner
Robert Alan Jones Jr.
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Daniel B. Grossberg
Democratic Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Greg Fischer
Democratic Party
Winner
Angela Leet
Republican Party

Jessamine

Circuit Court Clerk

Doug Fain
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Michael Hughes
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Brian T. Goettl
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Johnny Collier
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Mike Cassidy
Democratic Party
David K. West
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Jon R. Sallee
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Justin Ray
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Joe Walker
Democratic Party
Tim Vaughan
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Terry L. Meckstroth
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

George Dean
Democratic Party
Kent Slusher
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Lindsay Pope Walker
Democratic Party
Paul Floyd
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Gary E. Morgan
Democratic Party
Winner
Burt Ladd
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Brad Freeman
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Kevin Corman
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Johnson

Circuit Court Clerk

Penny Adams
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

J.R. Frisby
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Michael S. Endicott
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Sallee Conley-Holbrook
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Mark McKenzie
Democratic Party
Winner
Roger T. "Tucker" Daniel
Republican Party

Jailer

Jeffery Randall Hicks
Democratic Party
Steve Rose
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Herbert E. Castle
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Michael "Dip" Stafford
Democratic Party
Winner
James David Castle
Republican Party

Sheriff

Dwayne D. Price
Democratic Party
Doug Saylor
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Clarence Scarberry
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Delbert Conley
Democratic Party
Calvin Music
Democratic Party
Kathy Adams
Republican Party
Winner
Richard A. Rohr Jr.
Democratic Party
Danny Blevins
Independent/Other
Mike "Mikey" Jarrell
Republican Party
Winner
Tim "Barber Tim" Salyer
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Kenton

Circuit Court Clerk

John C. Middleton
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Joshua C. Ishmael
Democratic Party
David W. Suetholz, M.D.
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Stacy Tapke
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Gabrielle Summe
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Kris Knochelmann
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

T. George Exterkamp
Democratic Party
Terry Carl
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Stephen L J Hoffman
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Mary Lou Blount
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Katherine W. Shumate
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Darlene M Plummer
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Charles Lee Korzenborn
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

James M. Shumate
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Beth Sewell
Republican Party
Winner
Jon E. Draud
Republican Party
Winner
Joseph Earl Nienaber
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Knott

Circuit Court Clerk

Lisa Bolen
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Corey W. Watson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Tim Bates
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Reci Amburgey Cornett
Democratic Party
Winner
Eva Huff
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Jeff Dobson
Democratic Party
Winner
Leonard Hendrickson
Independent/Other
Brandon S. Martin
Republican Party

Jailer

Robby R. Slone
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Kenny Dyer
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Avery Shrum
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Langus D. Martin
Democratic Party
Winner
Darrell Handshoe
Republican Party

District 4

Calvin Waddles
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Ed Slone
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Dale Richardson
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Knox

Circuit Court Clerk

Greg Helton
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Mike Blevins
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Gilbert E. Holland
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Mike Corey
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Michael L. Warren
Democratic Party
Mike Mitchell
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

C.J. Trent
Independent/Other
Mary S. Hammons
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Kenny Hurst
Democratic Party
Roger Mills
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Nick Lawson
Democratic Party
Stacey Roark
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Tony Golden
Democratic Party
Winner
Jerry Rabbit Cox
Republican Party

District 4

Doyle Gibson
Democratic Party
Jason Smith
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Darryl Baker
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Bill Oxendine
Democratic Party
Bob Blevins
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Mike Smith
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Richard M. Frederick
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Larue

Circuit Court Clerk

Emily Ernst
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Todd Skaggs
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Kyle W. Williamson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Linda Carter
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Tommy Turner
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Johnny Cottrill
Democratic Party
James "Jamie" Underwood
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Tony Stewart
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Ricky Whitlock
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Earl T. Riggs
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Larry Howell
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Scotty Lee
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Russell McCoy
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Laurel

Circuit Court Clerk

Roger L. Schott
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Doug Bowling
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jodi L. Albright
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Joe "Tony" Brown II
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

David Westerfield
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Jamie Mosley
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

John Crawford
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Danny Smith
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Bobby Overbay
Bobby Overbay
Winner
Rufus Fields
Republican Party

District 4

Jeff Book
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Billy B. Oakley
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Richard D. Bales
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Joyce Garland Parker
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

John Root
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Chris Hubbard
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Lawrence

Circuit Court Clerk

Jodi Webb Parsley
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Wesley Heston
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Michael T. Hogan
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Chris Jobe
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

John A. Osborne
Democratic Party
Phillip L. Carter
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Denver R. Chaffin, Sr.
Democratic Party
Roger Lee Jordan
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Morris Howard
Democratic Party
Michael "Mouse" Halcomb
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

John J. Lemaster
Democratic Party
John Scaggs
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Lorie B. Blevins
Democratic Party
David Pinson
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Bobby D. Rose
Democratic Party
Rick Blackburn
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Chris Rose
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Mark Wheeler
Democratic Party
Chuck T. Jackson
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Cliff West
Democratic Party
Mike Shapaka
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Lee

Circuit Court Clerk

Tyler Phillips
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Timothy D. Fox
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Thomas K. Hollon
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kim Noe
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

T.J. Howard
Democratic Party
Chuck Caudill Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Corbett Dunaway
Democratic Party
Winner
Jeff Cornett
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Larry Oliver
Democratic Party
Ronnie Paul Begley
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Tommy Marshall
Democratic Party
Dennis Pelfrey
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Harvey Pelfrey
Democratic Party
Winner
Leonard Carl Ross
Republican Party

District 4

Dean Noe
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Elizabeth "Libby" Roach
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Wendell "Bug" Childers Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Leslie

Circuit Court Clerk

Carmolitta Morgan-Pace
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Gregory Dwayne Walker
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Leroy Lewis
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Onzie Sizemore
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

William R. Lewis
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Danny Lester Clark
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Merle Hacker
Independent/Other
Russell D. Brock
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Roscoe H. Asher
Independent/other
Robert B. Napier
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Bonnell Bentley
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

John Newell
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jeff W. Boggs
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Larry Joseph Jeffers
Democratic Party
Billy Michael Collett
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Letcher

Circuit Court Clerk

Mike Watts
Democratic Party
Winner
Janet Ratliff
Republican Party

Coroner

Renee Campbell
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

B. Jamie Hatton
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Winston Meade
Democratic Party
Winner
Hatler Dee Kiser
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Jim Ward
Democratic Party
Terry Adams
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Bert Slone Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Bobby Ray Howard
Democratic Party
Jack Banks
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Sherry Sexton
Democratic Party
Winner
Brad Collie
Republican Party

District 3

Maverick Cook
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

William "Cheddy" Smith
Democratic Party
Winner
Kenny Whitehead
Republican Party

District 5

Bennie McCall
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Ricky R. Rose
Democratic Party
Winner
Richard Glenn Brown
Republican Party

Sheriff

Mickey Stines
Democratic Party
Winner
Barry Engle
Independent/Other
D.L. Hammonds
Republican Party

Surveyor

Richard Hall
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Lewis

Circuit Court Clerk

Kathy Hardy
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Tony Gaydos
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Benjamin L. Harrison
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Glenda K. Himes
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Todd Ruckel
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Jeff Lykins
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Terri Thomas
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

David Iery
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Woody Underwood
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Chuck Swearingen
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Anthony W. Silvey
Republican Party
Kenneth Ruckel
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Johnny W. Bivens
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Lincoln

Circuit Court Clerk

Teresa Reed
Democratic Party
Winner
Dwight B. Hopkins
Republican Party

Coroner

Farris Marcum
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Daryl K. Day
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

George O. Spoonamore IV
Democratic Party
Winner
William Gregory "Greg" Snow
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Jim W. Adams
Democratic Party
Winner
Jerry Lee Shelton
Republican Party

Jailer

Robert "Rob" Wilson
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Dennis W. Miller
Democratic Party
David Faulkner
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Lonnie Lee Pruitt
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Johnnie Padgett
Democratic Party
Jimmie R. Sims
Independent/Other
Jeff Ruckel
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

David Tyler McGuffey
Democratic Party
Joseph Stanley
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

David Gambrel
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

John Williams
Democratic Party
Curt Folger
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Livingston

Circuit Court Clerk

Debbie Harp Knoth
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Michael Oliver
Democratic Party
Amanda Nelson
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Raymond Dykie McGee
Democratic Party
Allen Wilson
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Sonya Williams
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Jeff Armstrong
Democratic Party
Garrett Gruber
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Benji Guill
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Terry Stringer
Dennis K. Jones
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Franklin Walker
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Brad Hunter
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Marvin L. Buford
Democratic Party
Klay Southern
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Elisha Hubbard Harp
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Bobby Davidson
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Logan

Circuit Court Clerk

Sherry J. Wilkins
Democratic Party
Mary J. Orange
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Mary L. Givens
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Joe Ross
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Scottie Harper
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Logan Chick
Democratic Party
Winner
Larry Dean Brewer
Republican Party

Jailer

Freddie Norris Markham
Democratic Party
Phil Gregory
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Tyler R. Davenport
Democratic Party
Winner
Clem "Dickie" Carter
Republican Party

District 2

Jack Crossley
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Barry Joe Wright
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Dale Givens
Democratic Party
Jason Wade Harper
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Boyce F. Coles
Democratic Party
Robert Chyle
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Thomas P. Bouldin
Democratic Party
Winner
Cody Tatum
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Brooke Brown Waldrup
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Stephen Stratton
Democratic Party
Winner
Robert Matthews
Republican Party

Surveyor

Jeff Harris
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Lyon

Circuit Court Clerk

Kimberly D. Duncan
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Kris L. Dunn
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Lindell Choat
Democratic Party
Lee Wilson
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Lori Duff
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Wade White
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Steve Galusha
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Bobby Cummins
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Danny Odell Walker
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Jeff Fowler
Democratic Party
Winner
Charity Langhi
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Christie Cruce
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Brent White
Democratic Party
Winner
Kenneth Scott
Independent/Other

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Madison

Circuit Court Clerk

Allee Combs Whicker
Democratic Party
David M. Fernandez
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Jimmy Cornelison
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Robert Jennings
Democratic Party
Jennie Haymond
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kenny Barger
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Reagan Taylor
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Doug Thomas
Democratic Party
Steve Tussey
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Larry L. Combs
Democratic Party
Winner
Robert "Bob" New
Republican Party

District 2

Scott Johnson
Democratic Party
Roger D. Barger
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

John C. Tudor
Democratic Party
Winner
Billy Ray Hughes
Republican Party

District 4

Debbie Vescio
Democratic Party
Tom Botkin
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Billy Ackerman
Democratic Party
Winner
Gary Curry
Republican Party

Sheriff

Mike Coyle
Democratic Party
Winner
Richard "Rick" Johnson
Republican Party

Surveyor

Stuart W. Spencer
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Magoffin

Circuit Court Clerk

Tonya Arnett Ward
Democratic Party
Winner
Christi Jo Montgomery
Republican Party

Coroner

Mark Jenkins
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Greg Allen
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Renee Arnett-Shepherd
Democratic Party
Winner
Josephine Bailey
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Matthew Chalmer Wireman
Democratic Party
Winner
Carter Whitaker
Republican Party

Jailer

Bryan Montgomery
Democratic Party
Winner
Greg Minix
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Harlen "Sarge" Rowe
Democratic Party
Darrel Ray Howard
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Pernell "Buck" Lemaster
Democratic Party
Winner
Eddie Jenkins
Republican Party

District 3

Joe Bailey
Democratic Party
Winner
James E. Holliday
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Dexter Allen
Democratic Party
Rebecca Allen
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

David Neil Howard
Democratic Party
Rick Jordan
Independent/Other
Carson Montgomery
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Marion

Circuit Court Clerk

Kimberly May
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

R. Alan Mattingly
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Lisa K. Nally-Martin
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Chad G. Mattingly
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

David Daugherty
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

J. Barry Brady
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Joe Pat Kirkland
Democratic Party
Winner
Bo Sherrell
Republican Party

District 2

Larry V. Caldwell
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Craig Allen Bishop
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Jackie Fogle
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

John Arthur Elder III
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Terry W. Rakes
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jimmy Clements
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Marshall

Circuit Court Clerk

Tiffany Griffith
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Barry Taylor
Democratic Party
Michael D. Gordon
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Zachary D. Brien
Democratic Party
Jason F. Darnall
Independent/Other
Winner

County Clerk

Tom York
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Will R. Coursey
Democratic Party
Kevin Neal
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Roger L. Ford
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

Property Valuation Administrator

Tony A. Henson
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

R. Kevin Byars
Democratic Party
Eddie McGuire
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Justin Lamb
Democratic Party
Winner
Joshua R. Medley
Republican Party
Johnny E. Bowlin
Democratic Party
Kevin Spraggs
Republican Party
Winner
Richard "Dr. Rick" Cocke
Democratic Party
Monti R. Collins
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Martin

Circuit Court Clerk

Denise M. Gauze
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Kelly Callaham
Democratic Party
Chris Todd
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Melissa Fannin Phelps
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Susie Skyles
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Gretta Ward
Democratic Party
Donald York
Independent/Other
William Bill Bo Davis
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Boone J. Mahon
Democratic Party
Buddy Stacy
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Joshua Muncy
Democratic Party
Jared Goforth
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Roger D. Preece
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Gina Patrick
Democratic Party
Derrick Stepp
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Barbara Maynard
Democratic Party
Junior Hunt
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Mitchell Crum
Democratic Party
Victor Slone
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Bobby E. Hale Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Gregory Spears
Democratic Party
John Herman Kirk
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Mason

Circuit Court Clerk

Kirk Tolle
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

David E. Lawrence
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

John F. Estill
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Stephanie G. Schumacher
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Joe Pfeffer
Independent/Other
Winner

Jailer

Lisa Kern-Yeary
Democratic Party
Winner
Ryan Hull
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 2

Seth Woods
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Troy Cracraft
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Patrick Boggs
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

R. David Hord
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Joey McKay
Democratic Party
Winner
Chris O'Hearn
Democratic Party
Winner
Ray Walters
Republican Party
Phil Day
Democratic Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

McCracken

Circuit Court Clerk

Kim Channell
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Amanda Melton
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Sam Clymer
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Julie Griggs
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Craig Z. Clymer
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Dan L. Sims
Democratic Party
Joshua Graham
Independent/Other
David Knight
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Jason D. Crockett
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Danny Orazine
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Calvin Cole
Democratic Party
Bill Dunn
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Matt Carter
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Mark Scott
Democratic Party
J. W. "Bill" Bartleman
Republican Party
Winner
Jerry Beyer
Democratic Party
Jeff G. Parker
Republican Party
Winner
Ryan B. Johnston
Democratic Party
Eddie Jones
Republican Party
Winner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

McCreary

Circuit Court Clerk

Othel Wayne King
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Tim Corder
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Austin Price
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Eric Haynes
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Scottie Morrow
Independent/Other
Jimmie "Bevo" Greene
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Derek L. Jones
Democratic Party
Tony C. Hansford
Independent/Other
Jessie Hatfield
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Lillian Taylor
Democratic Party
William "Bill" Hale Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Roger W. Phillips
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

David D. Price
Democratic Party
Johnny Corder
Independent/Other
Bobby Strunk
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Hope Daugherty
Democratic Party
Randy Maxwell
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Joni S. Carson
Democratic Party
Dwight Ross
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Randy Waters
Democratic Party
Winner
Milford Creekmore II
Republican Party

Surveyor

Jimmy Watters
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

McLean

Circuit Court Clerk

Stephanie King-Logsdon
Democratic Party
Winner
Jessica Troutman
Republican Party

Coroner

John W. Muster IV
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Donna M. Dant
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Carol Eaton
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Stephen Kelly Thurman
Democratic Party
Mike Burden
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Mike "Red" Sallee
Democratic Party
Chris Ellis
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District NE

Larry C. Hardison
Democratic Party
Clay Troutman
Republican Party
Winner

District NW

Matt Hayden
Democratic Party
Winner

District SE

Robert Bishop
Democratic Party
Winner
James Bishop
Republican Party

District SW

Jimmy Ingleheart
Democratic Party
Joseph Lowery
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Dale W. Ayer
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Frank S. Coy
Democratic Party
Kenneth Frizzell
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Meade

Circuit Court Clerk

Ellen F. Lindsey
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

William R. Adams III
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jessica Brown Roberts
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Cathy Arnold
Democratic Party
Judy Jordan
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Randy L. Banks
Democratic Party
Gerry Lynn
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

J.J. Scarborough
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Thomas J. Goddard
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Donald Eli Dix Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Billy Sipes
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Gary Chapman
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Daniel "Tyson" Ford I
Democratic Party
Steve Wardrip
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Rendall Hardesty
Democratic Party
Winner
Kent Allen
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Rebecca Watts Richardson
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Timothy W. Hendley
Democratic Party
Phillip Wimpee
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Menifee

Circuit Court Clerk

Donald "Donny" Harper
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Melody Ferrell Smallwood
Democratic Party
Winner
JoAnne Allen
Republican Party

County Attorney

Gregory L. Hall
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Krystal "Mullins" Chapman
Democratic Party
Winner
Melinda Melkulcok
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

George Justice
Democratic Party
Rick Stiltner
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Eddie Maze
Democratic Party
Winner
Matthew Carter
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Ollie Whitaker
Democratic Party
Winner
Brenda Sorrell Combs
Republican Party

District 2

Ricky D. Bair
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Pamela S. Ballard
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Ricky Peck
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Forrest "Bimbo" Mullins
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jim Lawson
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Roger Dale Smallwood Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner
Bryan M. Beane
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Mercer

Circuit Court Clerk

Allison B. Buchanan
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

C. David "Sonny" Ransdell
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Ted S. Dean
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Chris Horn
Democratic Party
Winner
Rodney Compton
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Milward Dedman
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

William Moore
Democratic Party
Bret L. Chamberlain
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Ronnie Sims
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Tim Darland
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Jackie L. Claycomb
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Donald Webb
Democratic Party
Winner
George R. Jones
Republican Party

District 5

Wayne T. Jackson
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

Dennis Holiday
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

David L. Best
Democratic Party
Jessica Elliott
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Ernie Kelty
Democratic Party
Winner
Kevin D. Bugg
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Metcalfe

Circuit Court Clerk

Erica Shive Hensley
Democratic Party
Tommy Garrett
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Larry N. Wilson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Barry D. Gilley
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Carol England Chaney
Democratic Party
Winner
Charles Costello
Independent/Other

County Judge/Executive

Greg Wilson
Democratic Party
Harold D. Stilts
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Tommy McCoy
Democratic Party
Randall Shive
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Kenny E. Scott
Democratic Party
Winner
Joe Billy Froedge
Republican Party

District 2

Bobby Ervin
Democratic Party
Kevin Crain
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

John Caffee
Democratic Party
Donnie Smith
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Doug Harris
Democratic Party
Ronnie Miller
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Michael Welsh
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Dalton Bragg
Democratic Party
Ricky Brooks
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Monroe

Circuit Court Clerk

Kimberly Hagan
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Maxey Gentry
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Wes Stephens
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Teresa McMillin Sheffield
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Mitchell Page
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Elmer Doyle Fox
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Jamie Veach
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Roger Deckard
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Ricky J. Bartley
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Michael Short
Democratic Party
Ricky Graves
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Mark Williams
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Louis Lee Carter
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Dale "Frog" Ford
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Montgomery

Circuit Court Clerk

Tanya P. Terry
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Jimmy A. Adams
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Kevin Clay Cockrell
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Chris Cockrell
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Wallace "Wally" Johnson
Democratic Party
Winner
Greg Garland
Republican Party

Jailer

Eric Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 2

Shannon Denniston
Independent/Other
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Floyd Arnold
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Kevin W. Carroll
Democratic Party
David Charles
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Rodney D. Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Jack "Rackle" Adams
Democratic Party
Winner
Billy Ray Fawns
Democratic Party
Winner
Bobby Stinnett
Republican Party
Melody Jo Townsend
Democratic Party
Winner
Stephen Challis
Republican Party

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Morgan

Circuit Court Clerk

Mary E. Coffee
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Raymond VanCleave
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Myles Holbrook
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Randy Williams
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

John Will Stacy
Democratic Party
Winner
Jim Gazay
Republican Party

Jailer

Jimmy Darrell Easterling
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Carter Bolin
Democratic Party
Winner
Shawn Conley
Republican Party

District 2

Donnie Keeton
Democratic Party
Winner
John B. Howard
Republican Party

District 3

Darrell Patrick
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Brandon Evans
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Leroy Phipps
Democratic Party
Winner
Mary Beth Lacy
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Darby Franklin
Democratic Party
Winner
Marvin James Cane
Republican Party

Sheriff

Greg Motley
Democratic Party
Winner
John Crouch
Republican Party

Surveyor

Jospeh B. Curd Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Muhlenberg

Circuit Court Clerk

Cameron Laycock
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Larry D. Vincent
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Ryan K. Rice
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Crystal Smith
Democratic Party
Winner
Paul W. Barrett
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Curtis McGehee
Democratic Party
Winner
Mack McGehee
Republican Party

Jailer

Terry Nunley
Democratic Party
Winner
Terry Schmautz
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Malcolm West
Democratic Party
Winner
Mike Rowley
Republican Party

District 2

Davey Douglas
Democratic Party
T. Darrin Benton
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Ross Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Keith Phillips
Democratic Party
Winner
Charles Short
Republican Party

District 5

Kevin Gunn
Democratic Party
Andrew Bullock
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Belinda S. McKinney
Democratic Party
Winner
Harvey Joe Vanhook
Republican Party

Sheriff

Ricki Allen
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Nelson

Circuit Court Clerk

Diane N. Thompson
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Rayfield Houghlin
Democratic Party
Winner
Douglas S. Alexander
Republican Party

County Attorney

Matthew Hite
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jeanette Hall Sidebottom
Democratic Party
Winner
Marion Kelly Pulliam
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Dean Watts
Democratic Party
Winner
Jack Hurst
Independent/Other
Donald Thrasher
Republican Party

Jailer

John "Buck" Snellen
Democratic Party
Winner
James F. Berry
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Ballard Keith Metcalfe
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Gary W. Coulter
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Bernard Ice
Democratic Party
Winner
Philip H. Bischoff Jr.
Republican Party

District 4

Jeffrey Lear
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Eric W. Shelburne
Democratic Party
Winner
Trey Bradley
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Barbara Bishop Tichenor
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Ramon Pineiroa, Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner
Todd Harper
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Nicholas

Circuit Court Clerk

Sandye Watkins
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Kevin Hatchett
Democratic Party
Emily P. Gaunce
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Dawn Curran Letcher
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Martha Livingood Moss
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Mike Pryor
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Darren Robinson
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Mike Webb
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Matt Hughes
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Kenny Holbrook
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Jeff Randolph
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Steve Hamilton
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Michelle Knapke McDonald
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jeff "Bubba" Sidles
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Ohio

Circuit Court Clerk

Shannon Boling Kirtley
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Elvis Doolin
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Justin S. Keown
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Bess Tichenor Ralph
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Brandon Thomas
Democratic Party
David Johnston
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Gerry "Rip" Wright
Democratic Party
Winner
Aaron Lee Howard
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Sam Small
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Jason W. Bullock
Democratic Party
Winner
Dwight Raymond
Republican Party

District 3

Joe Barnes
Democratic Party
Winner
Marty Tichenor
Republican Party

District 4

Larry Keown
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Jack Payton
Democratic Party
Larry W. Morphew
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jason S. Chinn
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Tracy Beatty
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Gerald D. Ward
Democratic Party
William T. Crume
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Oldham

Circuit Court Clerk

Steve Kaelin
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Joelle Kerfoot
Democratic Party
David Pendleton
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

John K. Carter
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Julie K. Barr
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Shelli Ernst
Democratic Party
David Voegele
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Mike Simpson
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Brent Likins
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Wayne Theiss
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Albert Harrison
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Cheri Via
Democratic Party
Steve Greenwell
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Chris Haunz
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Larry Lee Kiser, Jr.
Democratic Party
Stephanie Hawkins
Republican Party
Winner

District 7

Leah Bradley
Democratic Party
Bob Dye
Republican Party
Winner

District 8

Karin L. Soltau
Democratic Party
Michael Logsdon
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Barbara A. Winters
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Steve Sparrow
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

David Garber
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Owen

Circuit Court Clerk

Margaret Forsee
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Mark W. Garnett
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Josh M. Smith
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Laurel P. Stivers
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Casey Ellis
Democratic Party
Winner
Veronica Gayle
Republican Party

Jailer

Cindy Bruce Walker
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Todd M. Spurgeon
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Stuart Bowling
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Teresa Kemper Davis
Democratic Party
Wayne "Frog" Harris
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Joel Grugin
Democratic Party
Chad Rose
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Blake Robertson
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Horace "Doug" West
Democratic Party
Kristopher Lang
Independent/Other
Mark Bess
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Owsley

Circuit Court Clerk

Mike Mays
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Rob Morgan
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Henley McIntosh
Winner

County Clerk

Shanna Oliver
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Cale Turner
Democratic Party
Winner
Ronnie DeBord
Republican Party

Jailer

Robert Cope
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Zeke Little Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Stephen "Toby" Smith
Democratic Party
Jerry McIntosh
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Kenny Gross
Democratic Party
Tim Bishop
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Sandy Callahan Moore
Democratic Party
Winner
Mike Reynolds
Republican Party

Sheriff

Kelly Shouse
Democratic Party
Brent Lynch
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Pendleton

Circuit Court Clerk

Michael D. Redden
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Jonathan N. Peoples
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jeffery B. Dean
Democratic Party
Stacey S. Sanning
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Rita M Spencer
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Charles Wm "Craig" Peoples
Democratic Party
David S. Fields
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Ken Kells
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Alan Whaley
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Dennis A. Gosney
Democratic Party
Joshua Keith Plummer
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Bobby Fogle
Democratic Party
Darrin W. Gregg
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Rick Mineer
Democratic Party
Winner
Steven D. Foster
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

John E. Steele
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Billy Todd Dennie
Democratic Party
Brian McCann
Independent/Other
Edwin Quinn
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Howard M. Johnston
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Perry

Circuit Court Clerk

Charles Ira Patterson
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Jimmy Maggard
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

John Carl Shackelford
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Tonya Delph McQueen
Democratic Party
Wayne Napier
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Scott Alexander
Democratic Party
Winner
Denny Ray Noble
Republican Party

Jailer

Dexter Howard
Democratic Party
Winner
Rick Wooten
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Don Miller
Democratic Party
Winner
Steve Argonis
Republican Party

District 2

Ronald D. Combs
Democratic Party
Winner
Douglas R. Bryant
Republican Party

District 3

Clayton Church
Democratic Party
Winner
Wes Callahan
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

John Frank Gross
Democratic Party
Winner
David "Digger" Sandlin
Republican Party

Sheriff

Joe Engle
Democratic Party
Winner
Scott Combs
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Pike

Circuit Court Clerk

Anna Pinson Spears
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Russell Roberts Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner
Brenda Kaye Bentley Johnson
Republican Party

County Attorney

Howard Keith Hall
Democratic Party
Winner
Rachel Ratliff
Republican Party

County Clerk

Rhonda Taylor
Democratic Party
Winner
Roger Ford
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Ray S Jones
Democratic Party
Winner
Kevin Hall
Republican Party

Jailer

Brian Morris
Democratic Party
Winner
Edward "Chase" Coleman
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District

Rhonda Taylor
Independent/Other
Winner

District 1

Donnie Scaggs
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Colby Kiser
Democratic Party
Mark Brown
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Lonnie Osborne
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Rodney A. Scott
Democratic Party
Winner
Keith D Justice
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Ronnie Robertson
Democratic Party
Winner
Ronald D. Scott
Republican Party
Jason Tackett
Democratic Party
Winner
Alvin D. Newsome
Republican Party
Brian Booth
Democratic Party
Winner
Jarrod Tyler Smith
Republican Party

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Powell

Circuit Court Clerk

Brian King
Democratic Party
Winner
Jessica Farmer Yarber
Republican Party

Coroner

Megan Wells-Davis
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Robert Graham King
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jackie Boone Everman
Democratic Party
Winner
Megan Daniels Wells
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

James D. Anderson, Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner
Charles Faulkner
Republican Party

Jailer

Travis Crabtree
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Chad Patton
Democratic Party
Winner
Keith Hall
Republican Party

District 2

Kenneth "Goat" Rice
Democratic Party
Dennis Lee Combs
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Mike Lockard
Democratic Party
Winner
Allen Martin
Independent/Other

District 4

Timmy Tipton
Democratic Party
Winner
Ronnie Spencer
Republican Party

District 5

Donna Gabbard
Democratic Party
Winner
Joshua Congleton
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Dustin Billings
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

H.K. Goodwin
Democratic Party
Danny Rogers
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Kevin N. Davis
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Pulaski

Circuit Court Clerk

J. S. Flynn
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Clyde Strunk
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Martin Hatfield
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Linda Burnett
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Dale Weddle
Independent/Other
Charles A. Carrender
Independent/Other
Stephen B. Kelley, Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Anthony W. McCollum
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Timothy Hugh Daulton
Independent/Other
Jason Turpen
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Mike L. Wilson
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Jimmy Wheeldon
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

John Rowlee
Democratic Party
Mark Ranshaw
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Linda Jo Creekmore
Democratic Party
Mike Strunk
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

T. W. Todd
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Greg Speck
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Anthony G. Thompson
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Robertson

Circuit Court Clerk

Tabitha Tilton
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Dusty Thompson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jesse P. Melcher
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Joanie Jolly
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Stephanie A. Bogucki
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Tim Wright
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Terry L. Norris
Democratic Party
Rick Earlywine
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Terry Cracraft
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Larry W. Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Troy Martin
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

Billy Stitt
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Annette C. Lovins
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Mark Sutton
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Rockcastle

Circuit Court Clerk

Eliza Jane York
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Marvin E. Owens
Democratic Party
Winner
Joseph Casey McClure
Republican Party

County Attorney

Jeremy B. Rowe
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Danetta Ford Allen
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Howell Holbrook Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Nathan Carter
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Shannon Bishop
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

William S. Denny
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Gary Gentry
Democratic Party
Doug Prewitt
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Ronald Abney
Democratic Party
Shane Thacker
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Michael P. McGuire
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Janet I. Vaughn
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Shannon Franklin
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Rowan

Circuit Court Clerk

Kim Barker-Tabor
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

John Northcutt
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Cecil R. Watkins
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Elwood Caudill, Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner
Kim Davis
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Harry Clark
Democratic Party
Winner
Don Hall
Republican Party

Jailer

Wes Coldiron
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Ray White
Democratic Party
Winner
Nicholas Pecco
Republican Party

District 2

Darrell Glover
Democratic Party
Winner
Jerry Flannery
Republican Party

District 3

Charlie Winkleman
Democratic Party
Winner
Mike Crouch
Republican Party

District 4

Rob Hamm
Democratic Party
Winner
Jerry Bowen
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Carmen Eldridge Swim
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Matt Sparks
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Russell

Circuit Court Clerk

Barry K. McKinley, Jr.
Democratic Party
Tony D. Kerr
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Clifton Bunch
Democratic Party
Mark A. Coots
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Kevin S Shearer
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Sue Popplewell Brockman
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Gary D. Robertson
Democratic Party
Winner
Clarissa "Moochie" Hart
Republican Party

Jailer

Harold Micheal Milam
Democratic Party
Bobby S. Dunbar
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Terry Waddell
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Mickey Garner
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Jesse L. Roy
Democratic Party
Ronald D. Johnson
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Steve Richardson
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Larry W. Holt
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Tim Popplewell
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Michael "Toe Joe" Bray
Democratic Party
Derek K. Polston
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Robert "Bobby" Smith
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Scott

Circuit Court Clerk

Karen Sams Boehm
Democratic Party
Tina Duncan Foster
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Lane T. Crawley
Democratic Party
John Goble
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Rand L. Marshall
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Rebecca M. Johnson
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Charlie Hoffman
Democratic Party
Vincent D. Morris Sr.
Independent/Other
Joe Pat Covington
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Derran C. Broyles
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Tim Thompson
Democratic Party
Rick Hostetler
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

James Alvin Lyons
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Bryan Blankenship
Democratic Party
Chad Wallace
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Kane Johnston
Democratic Party
Kelly Corman
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Wyatt Hoffman
Democratic Party
Bernard Palmer
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Millie Butcher Conway
Democratic Party
Bill Burke
Republican Party
Winner

District 7

Daniel Costanzo
Democratic Party
David Livingston
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Tim Jenkins
Democratic Party
Winner
Tamara "Mara" Maybry
Republican Party

Sheriff

Tony Hampton
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Wm. Joel Day
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Shelby

Circuit Court Clerk

Austin Redmon
Democratic Party
Wendy B. Graney
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Jeff S. Ivers
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Hart T. Megibben
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Sue Carole Perry
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Dan R. Ison
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Norris Beckley
Democratic Party
Darrell Cox
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Ross Webb
Democratic Party
Winner
Gary L. Walls
Republican Party

District 2

Shauna Kay Cook
Democratic Party
Charlie Metzger
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Mike Miller
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Bill L. Hedges
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Edward Kingsolver
Democratic Party
Winner
Robbie G. Smither
Republican Party

District 6

Andrew "A. J." Barnett
Democratic Party
Brock Lisby
Republican Party
Winner

District 7

Rick Long
Democratic Party
Danny Eades
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Brad McDowell
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Gene Witt
Democratic Party
Timothy "Mark" Moore
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

George R. Best
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Simpson

Circuit Court Clerk

Beth A. Fiss
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Kevin F. Gilbert
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Sam R. Phillips
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Jolene S. Thurman
Democratic Party
Winner
Nancy S. Combow
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Blake G. Tarpley
Democratic Party
Mason Barnes
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Eric Vaughn
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District East

Marty Chandler
Republican Party
Winner

District North

W. Scott Poston
Democratic Party
Winner

District South

Mark S. Andrews
Democratic Party
Myron Thurman
Republican Party
Winner

District West

Nathaniel Downey
Democratic Party
Winner
Jeffrey Burr
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Alison Smith Cummings
Democratic Party
Winner
Robert Taylor
Republican Party

Sheriff

Jere Dee Hopson
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Spencer

Circuit Court Clerk

Becky M. Robinson
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Danny R. Hilbert
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Ken Jones
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Lynn Hesselbrock
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Bobby Smith
Democratic Party
John Riley
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Darrell Herndon
Democratic Party
Melvin Gore
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Michael Moody
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Tim Brewer
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Jim Travis
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Collis Rogers
Democratic Party
Jerry Moody
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Barry Hume
Democratic Party
Brett N. Beaverson
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Kim Stump
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Steve Coulter
Democratic Party
Scott Herndon
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Jamie D. Brown
Republican Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Taylor

Circuit Court Clerk

M. S. "Susie" Skaggs
Democratic Party
Winner
Adam Burress
Republican Party

Coroner

Daniel T. Cook
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

John D. Bertram
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Mark Carney
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Eddie Rogers
Democratic Party
Bobby Lee Phillips
Independent/Other
Barry T. Smith
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Nick Alsager
Democratic Party
Eddie "Hack" Marcum
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

David Harris
Democratic Party
James E. Jones
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

John D. Gaines
Democratic Party
Winner
Tim Newton
Republican Party

District 3

Tommy Corbin
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Terry "TBone" Hughes
Democratic Party
Zuel Yarberry
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Thomas "Red" Goff
Democratic Party
Alvin Derrick Bright
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Richard Phillips
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Chad Shively
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Allen Newton
Democratic Party
Winner
Shannon Wilson
Republican Party

Surveyor

Donald A. Dabney
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Todd

Circuit Court Clerk

Mark Cowherd
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Timothy T. Wells
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Jeffrey B. Troughber
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Leslie Cunningham
Democratic Party
Winner
Brad Powell
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Michael Todd Mansfield
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Greg Allen
Democratic Party
Jeff Penick
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Alfred Blake
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Marvin W. Chandler
Democratic Party
Billy Bryant
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

John Camp
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Brent Spurlin
Democratic Party
Winner
James Kenneth Greenfield
Republican Party

District 5

Jimmy Turner
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Perry Stokes
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Tracy White
Democratic Party
Winner
Jason C. Clardy
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Trigg

Circuit Court Clerk

Pam W. Perry
Democratic Party
Winner
Lisa Fuller Thomas
Republican Party

Coroner

John Mark Vinson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Randall Braboy
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Carmen S. Finley
Democratic Party
Winner
Melissa Lawrence Burgess
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Ricky Dale Calhoun
Democratic Party
Hollis L. Alexander
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

James E. Hughes
Democratic Party
Winner
Wm "Eddie" Proffitt
Republican Party

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Mike Wright
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Scotty Hampton
Democratic Party
Barry H. Littlejohn
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Cameron Summer
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Jeff Broadbent
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

John T. Gray
Democratic Party
Alana F. Baker
Republican Party
Winner

District 6

Larry Lawrence
Democratic Party
Winner

District 7

Michael Williamson
Democratic Party
Mike Lane
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Lauren Fowler
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jason Barnes
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Randle G. Cruse
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Trimble

Circuit Court Clerk

Stacy M. Bruner
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Frederica R. Congleton
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Crystal L. Heinz
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Tina R. Browning
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Eddy Callis
Democratic Party
Todd Pollock
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Bobby G. Temple
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Chris Liter
Democratic Party
Winner
William "Will" Sizemore
Republican Party

District 2

Kenny Green
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

J. D. Jones
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Kirby Melvin
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jill Hudson Mahoney
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Charlie H. Kelton
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Union

Circuit Court Clerk

Trish Tackett
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Stephen Shouse
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Julie A. Wallace
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Trey Peak
Democratic Party
Garrick Thompson
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Jeremy Curtis
Democratic Party
Adam R. O'Nan
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Shawn Elder
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Mike Floyd
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Rick F. Wyatt
Democratic Party
Jerri Floyd
Democratic Party
Winner
Steven Gough
Republican Party

District 3

Stephanie Draper Hooper
Democratic Party
Jim Ricketts
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Joe Wells
Democratic Party
Jim Byrnes
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Joe Clements
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Clay Wells
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Mickey Lee Arnold
Democratic Party
Winner
Jason O. Thomas
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Warren

Circuit Court Clerk

Brandi Duvall
Democratic Party
Winner
Sonya Kilgo Corder
Republican Party

Coroner

Kevin R. Kirby
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Amy Hale Milliken
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Lynette Yates
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Jimmie Duffer
Independent/Other
Mike Buchanon
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Stephen M. Harmon
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Doug Gorman
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Tom Lawrence
Democratic Party
Winner
Chris Abend
Republican Party

District 3

Tony Payne
Democratic Party
Winner

District 4

Anthony Stidham
Democratic Party
Rex Alan McWhorter
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

Mark Young
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

Robert Donoho
Democratic Party
Ron Cummings
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Bob Branstetter
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jerry "Peanuts" Gaines
Democratic Party
Brett Hightower
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

Barry W. Claypool
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Washington

Circuit Court Clerk

JoAnne Mudd Miller
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Len Benedict
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Bill Robinson
Democratic Party
Winner
William "Bill" Bausch
Republican Party

County Clerk

Teresa Culver Marrinan
Democratic Party
Winner
Coy R. Howard
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

Timothy E. Graves
Democratic Party
Winner
Tony S. Royalty
Republican Party

Jailer

Michael Smith
Democratic Party
Joe T. Mudd
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Karen Wheatley Mudd
Democratic Party
Terry Tingle
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Benjamin Settles
Democratic Party
Steve Devine
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Mark Wilkerson
Democratic Party
Bobby L. Russell
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Stan K. "Kenny" Hardin
Republican Party
Winner

District 5

John H. Graves
Democratic Party
Winner

District 6

Phillip L. "Squirrel" Carrico
Democratic Party
Winner
Paul E. Lewis
Republican Party

Property Valuation Administrator

Fran Carrico
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Jerry Pinkston
Democratic Party
Winner
Joe Carpenter
Republican Party

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Wayne

Circuit Court Clerk

Patricia Lay
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

Gordon Hicks
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Thomas G. Simmons
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Clifton New
Democratic Party
Heather Morrow Piercy
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Scott Gehring
Democratic Party
Mike Anderson
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Harvey Shearer
Democratic Party
Ronnie A. Ellis
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Ronal "Ron" McGinnis
Independent/Other
Ronnie K. Turner
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Jeffrey Darrell Dishman
Democratic Party
Winner
Ralph Frost
Republican Party

District 3

Clyde Ray Young Sr.
Democratic Party
Dale C. Vaughn
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Goble Bertram
Democratic Party
Jonathan M. Dobbs
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Bobby R. Upchurch II
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Timothy B. Catron
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Webster

Circuit Court Clerk

Debbie Austin
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Todd A. Vanover
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

WM. Clint Prow
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Valerie Newell
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Stephen R. Henry
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Terry Elder
Democratic Party
Morgan McKinley
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Chad E. Townsend
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Jerry "Poogy" Brown
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Tony Felker
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Jeffrey D. Kelley
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Frankie L. Springfield
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Whitley

Circuit Court Clerk

Gary W. Barton
Republican Party
Winner

Coroner

J. Andy Croley
Republican Party
Winner

County Attorney

Robert "Bob" Hammons
Republican Party
Winner

County Clerk

Kay Schwartz
Republican Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Pat White Jr.
Republican Party
Winner

Jailer

Brian A. Lawson
Republican Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Scotty Harrison
Republican Party
Winner

District 2

Mondo Cima
Republican Party
Winner

District 3

Michael Jarboe
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Raleigh Meadors
Republican Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Ronnie Moses
Republican Party
Winner

Sheriff

Todd Shelley
Republican Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Wolfe

Circuit Court Clerk

Debbie Halcomb Sparks
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

J. Frank Porter
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Stephen R. Johnson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Steve Oliver
Democratic Party
Winner

County Judge/Executive

Raymond Banks
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Greg "Bubba" Banks
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Corbet Wade Gibbs
Democratic Party
Winner

District 2

Gene Taylor Booth
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Billy Banks
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Justina Trusty Smith
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

Christopher E. Carson
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Woodford

Circuit Court Clerk

Christie Edwards
Democratic Party
Winner

Coroner

Ronald Eugene Owens Jr.
Democratic Party
Winner

County Attorney

Alan J. George
Democratic Party
Winner

County Clerk

Sandra V. Jones
Democratic Party
Winner
Kent Miller
Republican Party

County Judge/Executive

James Kay
Democratic Party
Winner

Jailer

Michele Shryock Rankin
Democratic Party
Winner

Magistrate/Justice of the Peace

District 1

Liles Taylor
Democratic Party
Winner
Joseph Greathouse
Republican Party

District 2

C. L. Watts
Democratic Party
Winner

District 3

Gary W. Finnell
Democratic Party
Matt Merrill
Republican Party
Winner

District 4

Kelly Carl
Democratic Party
Winner

District 5

William Downey
Democratic Party
Winner
Ann Miller
Republican Party

District 6

Larry Blackford
Democratic Party
Winner
Duncan Gardiner
Republican Party

District 7

Mary Ann Gill
Republican Party
Winner

District 8

Jackie W. Brown
Democratic Party
Winner

Property Valuation Administrator

Judy E. Bobbitt
Democratic Party
Winner

Sheriff

John F. Wilhoit
Democratic Party
Winner

Surveyor

Tim Thompson
Democratic Party
Winner

County Commissioner

Commonwealth's Attorney

Mayor

Kentucky Association of Counties
400 Englewood Drive Frankfort, KY 40601
Phone: (502) 223-7667 Toll Free: (800) 264-KACo (5226) Fax: (502) 223-1502
Contact Us